Dean's List Announced for January Session 2024

Posted on Thursday, March 07, 2024

#useBricks($alt)

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the 2024 January Session for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

AK                              Valdez                  Fisher, Lynn  Mishmash  

AL                              Bryant                  Kyle, W  Gosnell  

AL                              West Blocton         Nash, Alexander  Moore  

CA                              Glendale               Ian,   Elliott  

CA                              Lemoore               Mason, Christopher  Delp  

CA                              Sacramento          Nathaniel, J  Teeple  

CA                              San Diego             Domenico, Allan  Carini   

CO                             Colorado Springs    Paul, Connor  Larsen  

CO                             Fruita                   Gavin, Stewart  Fries  

CO                             Montrose              Jacob, Todd  Dukeman  

CT                              Bethlehem            Matthew, Philip  Cuccia  

CT                              Bristol                  Alexander, Wolfe  Beckwith  

CT                              Darien                  Lantz, David  Riggio  

CT                              Farmington           Matt, T  Olson  

CT                              Thompson             Kyle, Joseph Raymond  Gisleson  

CT                              West Simsbury      Aidan,   Mehta  

FL                               Boynton Beach      Nathan, Bradley  Shevlin  

FL                               Bradenton             Julio,   Morales  

FL                               Cape Coral            Sean, E  Lavoie  

FL                               Loxahatchee          Josephine, Brett  Schmucker  

FL                               Niceville               Aurelio, Jerald  Ramirez  

FL                               Oviedo                 Matthew, Martin  Delaflor  

FL                               Yulee                   Nathaniel, Wayne  Williams  

GA                             Fayetteville           Logan, Dean  Ryan  

IA                              Dubuque              Andrew, G  Kiernan  

IA                              Goodell                Jason, Dejay  Wolters  

ID                              Idaho Falls            Kleyn, A  Baird  

IL                               Lemont                 Aaron, James  Greer  

IL                               Lemont                 Thomas, A  Schikora  

IL                               Naperville             Joshua, John  Gunther  

IL                               Oswego                Sarah, Grace  Kelsheimer  

IL                               South Elgin           Brandon, Ross  Addison  

IN                              Akron                   Ryan, Alex  Parson  

IN                              Bloomington          Hunter, Logan  Bailey  

IN                              Bloomington          Josiah, Matthew  Smith  

IN                              Bremen                Bradley, Michael  Grove  

IN                              Brownsburg          Cale, Michael  Byrd  

IN                              Butler                   Jordan, Anthony  Eck  

IN                              Fort Wayne           William, Patrick  Royer  

IN                              Franklin                Daniel, Scott  Parkhurst  

IN                              Galveston             Brooks, Aaron  Hensley  

IN                              Hanover               Mason,   Lichlyter  

IN                              Huntingburg          Brent, William  Wissel  

IN                              Huntington            Cameron, John  Richison  

IN                              Indianapolis          Spencer, Michael  Bauer  

IN                              Kokomo                Tanner, J.  Owens  

IN                              Lagrange              Nathan, David  Eichelberger  

IN                              Markle                  Tyler, A  Urshel  

IN                              Milan                    Zachariah, L  Riehle  

IN                              Osceola                Connor, Owen Lewis  Tracy  

IN                              Oxford                 Eric, Steven  Datzman  

IN                              Pierceton              Mason, W  Streby  

IN                              Richmond             Reanna, Emaline  Shaw  

IN                              Royal Center         Brian, Douglas  Gluth  

IN                              Rushville              Alex, Franklin  Spaeth  

IN                              Seymour              Luke, D  Lanam  

IN                              Seymour              Todd, M  Fee  

IN                              South Bend           Carter, Richard  Szymczak  

IN                              South Bend           Zane, Duncan  Fuller   

IN                              Van Buren             Matthew, Colt  Ashley  

IN                              Warsaw                Austin, Tyler  Meads  

KS                              Andover               James, Walker  Ownbey  

KY                              Danville                Sawyer, Hughes  Hambrick  

KY                              Dry Ridge             Kaleb, M  Landrum  

KY                              Louisville              Jacob, A  Wunsch  

LA                              Brusly                  Keith, C  Guedry  III

MA                             Easthampton         Desmond, Connor  Galpin  

MA                             Framingham          Kevin, Jeremiah  Verdercia-Ventura  

MA                             Granville               Jacob, Michael  Drenen  

MA                             Mendon                Joshua, Dylan  Blalock  

MA                             Plymouth              Christopher, Richard  Porter  

MD                             Bishopville            William, Gavin  Hartley  

MD                             Crisfield                Alexander, Wayne  Justice  

MD                             Glen Burnie           Marco, M  Murray  

MD                             Hollywood             Joshua, Scott  Byers  

MD                             La Plata                Michael, Allan  Tippett  

MD                             Middletown           Damon, B  Catlin  

MD                             Mount Airy            David, M  Medina  

MD                             Stevensville          Nolan, Gabriel  Straub  

MD                             Westminster          Angel, Eduardo  Rojas  

MD                             Willards                Cade, Austin  Hastings  

MI                              Albion                  Wyatt, Robert  Esham  

MI                              Almont                 Steven, D  Butler  

MI                              Bad Axe               Justin, Matthew  Sievert  

MI                              Bay City               Noah, Christopher  Facundo  

MI                              Belleville               Ryan, Edward  Viger  

MI                              Boyne Falls           Ashton, Nakota  Spang  

MI                              Clayton                Wyatt, Edward  Loar  

MI                              Clinton Township    Aidan,   Kirsch  

MI                              Decker                 Jorden, Christopher  Nichols  

MI                              Dryden                 Ryan, Mitchell  Harrington  

MI                              Durand                 Bryce, William  Benford  

MI                              Eau Claire             Rylee, Ann Marie  Disterheft  

MI                              Edwardsburg         Thomas, Dean  Burke  

MI                              Grand Rapids        Daniel, Nicholas  Patten  

MI                              Grant                   Destiney, Ann-Marie  McGee  

MI                              Harsens Island       Samuel, Patrick  Wentzel  

MI                              Hastings               Gary, J  Shults  

MI                              Hillsdale               Addison, James  Mosley  

MI                              Holland                 Colton, Scott-Reed  Knoll  

MI                              Jonesville              Noah, D  Adams  

MI                              Leroy                   Cheyenne, Renae  Zimmerman  

MI                              Manton                 Caleb, Michael  Cross  

MI                              Manton                 Dylan, Zeno  Gregg  

MI                              Maple City             Cameron, Matthew  Tarsa  

MI                              Middleville            Aidan, Scott Shelton  Santiago  

MI                              Middleville            Joshua, Tyler Shelton  Santiago  

MI                              Monroe                 Colin, Stephen  Hande  

MI                              Monroe                 Timothy, James  Murphy  III

MI                              New Baltimore       John, Joseph  Beverly  

MI                              Oakland Township Dylan, Michael  Busse  

MI                              Oxford                 Camden, William  Bean  

MI                              Oxford                 Gavin, Christopher  Dell  

MI                              Oxford                 Zachary, Nicholas  Hintz  

MI                              Petoskey              Mason, Darren  Nichols  

MI                              Port Huron            Klevan, James  Anderson  

MI                              Sanford                Spencer, Alan  Nohel  

MI                              Swartz Creek         Noah, E  Heathcoat  

MI                              Tecumseh             Nicholas, Conrad  Isaly  

MI                              Twin Lake             Alaric, James  Pierson  

MI                              Twin Lake             Logan, Allen  Pierson  

MI                              Ubly                     Anthony, Michael  McCarty  

MI                              Utica                    Demitrius, Solon  Amyx  

MI                              Wales                   Brandyn, Alan  Torello  

MI                              Watervliet             Ethan, Lee  Lubbert  

MI                              Westland              Abigail, Joy  Organ  

MI                              Wilson                  Blaine, E  Pearson  

MN                             Park Rapids           Owin, Carl  Korfmacher  

MO                             Arnold                  Carl, John  Bossert  

MO                             Cape Girardeau      Gabriel, Kenrick  Spence  

MO                             Cole Camp            Trae, Alexander  Sharp  

MO                             Reeds                  Blade, Thomas  Ellis  

MO                             Rogersville            Gabe, Hunter  Schmidt  

MO                             Saint Louis            Winter, Michael  Russo  

NC                              Calabash              Daniel, W  McKelvey  

NC                              Durham                William, Justin  Leitzel  

NC                              High Point             Ryan, Anthony  Holland  

NC                              Lenoir                  Alejandro,   Ibarra   

NC                              Matthews              Devid, Rodevics  Sturgis  

NC                              Mc Leansville         Cage, Steven  Harrell  

NE                              Palmer                 Brayden, Lane  Weller  

NH                              Alton                    Nathan, Joseph  Archambault  

NH                              Fitzwilliam             Jack, Graham  Lorenz  

NH                              Harrisville             Isaac, Xavier  Hobbs  

NH                              Manchester           Jon, R  Flinkfelt  

NH                              Strafford               William, Xavier  Proulx  

NH                              West Chesterfield   Skyler, Adyn  Shippee  

NH                              Wolfeboro             Dylan,   Conrad  

NJ                              Barnegat              Adonye, Andrew  Corbin  

NJ                              Bayville                Alexander, Christopher  Barna  

NJ                              Brick                    Michael, Anthony  Bevacqua  

NJ                              Clinton                 James, Darrin  Wolsko  

NJ                              Forked River          Carson, Andrew  Gudzak  

NJ                              Keyport                Nia, L  Garcia  

NJ                              Lakewood             Carlos,   Torres Amador  

NJ                              Lambertville          Luke, Joseph  Snyder  

NJ                              Mount Laurel         Bret, Michael  Bonkowski  

NJ                              Neshanic Station    Matthew, Louis  Wright  

NJ                              Passaic                 Javier, Orlando  Hernandez  

NJ                              Toms River           Christopher, Patrick  Floyd  

NJ                              Toms River           Edward,   Gonzalez-Torres  

NJ                              Toms River           Zachary, Perry  Lewis  

NV                              Pahrump              Michael, Lauerence  Haller  

NY                              Arkport                 Jaxson, T  Muhleisen  

NY                              Ballston Spa          Logan, Roger  Holbrook  

NY                              Brasher Falls         Matthew, Joseph  Deno  

NY                              Durhamville          Noah, Thomas  Jennings  

NY                              Erin                      Noah, Joseph  Wood  

NY                              Glenfield               Aiden, M  Billhardt  

NY                              Jamestown            Ryan, E.  Krkoska  

NY                              Porter Corners       Cole, Sterling  Shattuck  

NY                              Sloatsburg            Emanuel,   Ramirez  

NY                              Theresa                Matthew, James  Wright  

NY                              Willsboro              Everett, Arnold  Cassavaugh  

OH                             Ada                      Gavin, D  Fish  

OH                             Amherst               Logan, Abel  Stewart  

OH                             Antwerp               Carson, Nicholas  Stoller   

OH                             Baltic                   Jaden, Michael  Lembke  

OH                             Bartlett                 Josey, Ann  Smith  

OH                             Bellefontaine         Clayton, Scott  Batdorf  

OH                             Bethel                  Alexander, Conrad  Black  

OH                             Bluffton                Nathan, G  Meyer  

OH                             Botkins                 Garrett, M  Prenger  

OH                             Brecksville            Ian, Matthew  Spieth  

OH                             Brunswick             Spencer, C  Romph  

OH                             Bryan                   Colin, J  Kimpel  

OH                             Bucyrus                Owen, Jacob  Philpot  

OH                             Caledonia             Gary, Wayne  Cox  III

OH                             Casstown              Samuel, James  Zapadka   

OH                             Celina                  Benjamin, William  Greber  

OH                             Celina                  Conor, Vincent  Krogman  

OH                             Centerburg           Haden, K  Reida  

OH                             Cleveland             Justin, Thomas  Rabb  

OH                             Coldwater             Justin, Brice  Carnes  

OH                             Columbus             Brandon, Michael  Dennis  

OH                             Columbus Grove    Ethan, Alan  Halker  

OH                             Continental           Aaron, Christopher  Siebeneck  

OH                             Coshocton             Colston, Allen James  Lauvray  

OH                             Defiance               Nicholas, J  Eagleson  

OH                             Delaware              Benjamin, Gregory  Chesnes  

OH                             Delaware              Jacob, A  Johns  

OH                             Delaware              Lucas, Anthony  McKeen  

OH                             Delphos                Creighton, Edward  Burrows  

OH                             Delphos                James, Maxwell  Sperry  

OH                             Delta                    Connor, Richard  Bates  

OH                             East Canton          Connor, Allen  Groghan  

OH                             Edgerton              Mason, L  Goebel  

OH                             Elida                    Austin, J.  Miller  

OH                             Elida                    Caleb, Thomas  Stechschulte  

OH                             Elyria                   Spencer, Allen  Gottschling  

OH                             Fairborn               Logan, Michael  Snyder  

OH                             Fletcher                Braden, Thomas  Zekas  

OH                             Fort Recovery        Carson, Alec  Siefring  

OH                             Fort Recovery        Logan, Brian  Hartnagel  

OH                             Fort Recovery        Luke, Douglas  Keller  

OH                             Fostoria                Christopher, Anthony  Jurovcik  

OH                             Galena                 Gage, Gregory  Sutton  

OH                             Grafton                Joseph, R  Pozda  

OH                             Houston                Luke, Joseph  Beaver  

OH                             Jamestown            Cameron, R  Killin  

OH                             Jamestown            Jesse, David  Francisco  

OH                             Johnstown            Joseph, Maverick  Sahr  

OH                             Kenton                 Kody, J  Pond  

OH                             Lancaster              Noah, James  Gardner  

OH                             Lewistown             Mason, Wade  Swygart  

OH                             Lima                    Alexander, Hansen  Kudrav  

OH                             Lima                    Andrew, Paul  Messinese  

OH                             Lima                    Carson, James  Ashby  

OH                             Lima                    Cody, Stephen  Peters  

OH                             Lima                    Daniel, P  Matuszak  

OH                             Lima                    David, Joseph  Adams  

OH                             Lima                    David, Bradley  Lamb  

OH                             Lima                    Devin, Lee  Nichols  

OH                             Lima                    Grant, Edward  Lamb  

OH                             Lima                    Josiah,   Priest  

OH                             Lima                    Julia, E  Price   

OH                             Lima                    Matthew, James  Bonislawski  

OH                             Lima                    Matthew, Alexander Roger  Kise  

OH                             Lima                    Matthew, Thomas  Ubl  

OH                             Lima                    Michael, Tyler  Murphy  

OH                             Lima                    Vishesh,   Sharma  

OH                             Lima                    Willem, S  Van Houten  

OH                             Lima                    Zachary, Lewis Edwin  Crider  

OH                             Loveland               Aidan, Montgomery  Hinds  

OH                             Loveland               Alex, Joseph  Eicher  

OH                             Loveland               Caleb, W  Medeiros  

OH                             Loveland               Tyler, J  Huff  

OH                             Madison                Caleb, Thomas  Lovelace   

OH                             Marion                  Alex, Michael  Henry  

OH                             Marion                  Dominic, Cael  Gerritsen  

OH                             Marysville             Joshua, Anderson  Geer  

OH                             Mason                  Jeremy, Michael  Shaul  

OH                             Mayfield Heights    Raymel, A  Ryan  

OH                             Monclova              Justin, Charles  Schroeder  

OH                             Mount Orab           Michael, K  Bolinger  

OH                             Napoleon              Cole, Kenneth  Chamberlin  

OH                             New Bavaria          Alvin, Roger  Homier  

OH                             New Bremen         Jared, E  Weigandt  

OH                             New Bremen         Marcus, James  Speelman  

OH                             New Lexington       Caden, Joseph  Gibson  

OH                             New Weston          Austin, Chase  Foster  

OH                             North Ridgeville     Collin, Theodore  Gill  

OH                             Okeana                Natalee, Anne  Fritz  

OH                             Orient                  Jacob, Shane  Taylor  

OH                             Ottawa                 Andrew, Joseph  Buss  

OH                             Oxford                 Gunner, M  Green  

OH                             Pataskala              Tristan, John  Kaiser  

OH                             Paulding               Wyatt, Scott  Beckman  

OH                             Payne                  Samuel, Eric  Rager  

OH                             Portsmouth           William, Joseph  Burke  

OH                             Richfield               Olivia,   Sucato  

OH                             Rockbridge            Matthew, I  Dennis  

OH                             Saint Henry           Aiden, Joseph  Brunswick  

OH                             Saint Henry           Andrew, L  Lange  

OH                             Saint Henry           Jackson, H  Heitbrink  

OH                             Saint Henry           Kasey, Duane  McCann  

OH                             Saint Marys           Carter, James  Hanson  

OH                             Saint Marys           Grant, Patrick  Temple  

OH                             Sidney                 John, R  Edwards  

OH                             Somerville            Ryland, Russell  Beckner  

OH                             South Salem         Elijah, Richard  Dennis  

OH                             Springfield            Andrew, Robert  Norman  

OH                            Tallmadge             Matthew, Richard  Reikowski  

OH                             Thornville             Austin, Dean  Boyer  

OH                             Toledo                  Isaiah, N.  Myers  

OH                             Trenton                Ethan, Patrick  June  

OH                             Troy                     Kayne, Knife  Smith  

OH                             Troy                     Xander, W  Covington  

OH                             Urbana                 Jaren, P  Wilson  

OH                             Urbana                 Michael, Ray  Humble  

OH                             Van Wert              Clayton, Jay  Mosier  

OH                             Van Wert              Hunter, Gary  O'Brien  

OH                             Venedocia             Derek, Joseph  Miller  

OH                             Wapakoneta          Andrew, Joel  Briggs  

OH                             Wapakoneta          Chase, Lee  Villa  

OH                             Wapakoneta          Jacob, Lloyd  Kirkpatrick  

OH                             Wapakoneta          Logan, M  Tilton  

OH                             Wapakoneta          Timothy, James  Klaus  

OH                             Wapakoneta          Travis, James  Barhorst  

OH                             Warsaw                Evan, Randall  Duncan   

OH                             Washington Court House     Weston, James  Pettit  

OH                             Waynesfield          Richard, Earl  Klinger  

OH                             Westerville            John, Keagan  Lilienthal  

OH                             Willard                 Seth, Lee  Foresman  

OH                             Wilmington           Zachary, Hayes  Vest  

OH                             Youngstown          Aiden, Jacobi  Divelbiss  

ON                             Pickering              Wade, Edward  Hachey  

OR                             Beaverton             Brennan, Lyle  Lukas  

PA                              Aston                   Joshua, Aiden  Roberts  

PA                              Boyertown            Dominic, Anthony  Dilello  

PA                              Feasterville Trevose            Patrick, Kasper  Garderewicz  

PA                              Folsom                 Vaughn, Richard  Ritter  

PA                              Glenside               Lucas, Felix  Davidson  

PA                              Harmony              Tyler, Jackson  Landry  

PA                              Holtwood              Dylan, Michael  Miller  

PA                              Jersey Shore         Rachel, Elizabeth  Garrett  

PA                              Lewisburg             Kaleb, A  Pfleegor  

PA                              Lucinda                Logan, Zackary  Oyler  

PA                              McKees Rocks        Abby, M  Dischner  

PA                              Mechanicsburg       Joshua, C  Meinert  

PA                              Muncy                  Zackery, Carl  Jackson  

PA                              Pittsburgh             Michael, J  Guckes   

PA                              Plymouth              Thomas, Carlyle  Deretchin  Jr.

PA                              Sharpsville            Andrew, J  Gordon  

PA                              Telford                 Tyler, J  Lisius  

PA                              Upperstrasburg      Jared, Hunter  Traxler  

PA                              Wapwallopen         Jayden, Thomas  Brooking  

PA                              Wexford               Sarah, James  Henderson  

PA                              Windber               Colten, T  Wirick  

RI                              Barrington            Simon, Jack  Chapkounian  

SC                              Lexington             Cole, Michael  Fultz  

SC                              Myrtle Beach         Joseph, Samir  Foster  

TN                              Clarksville             Landon, Keith  Wall  

TN                             Collierville             Gabriel, Kain  Beaver  

TN                              Columbia              Daniel, Michael  Iannuccilli  

TN                              Dover                  Evan, Ronald  Anderson  

TN                              Eads                    Cole, A  Coudriet  

TN                              Greeneville           Ryan, Lewis  Lehan  

TN                              Murfreesboro         Ethan, Riley  Goodwin  

TN                              Murfreesboro         Hunter, James  Ayers  

TN                              Powell                  Logan, Spencer  Sugg  

TN                              Shelbyville            Trey, Matthew  Heier  

TX                              Krum                   Kade, Alan  Vanzant  

TX                              Schertz                Andrew, Tyler  Harnish  

TX                              Sealy                   Larry, Darrell  Johnson  

VA                              Alexandria            Logan, Lee  Fowler  

VA                              Alexandria            Tyler, James  McFillin  

VA                              Ashburn               Alexander, Brack  Fritz  

VA                              Bland                   Laura, Marie  Galyean  

VA                              Burke                   Kaleb, M  Mazanec  

VA                              Clintwood             Landon, Dwight  Davis  

VA                              Fredericksburg       Jonathan, Duke  McBride  

VA                              Manassas              Uriel,   Chavez-Navarro  

VA                              Mechanicsville       Timothy, Gordon  Drew  

VA                              Mount Jackson       Caleb, Anthony  Simon  

VA                              Mount Sidney        Caden, William  Morris   

VA                              North Tazewell       Patrick, Davidson  Rowe  

VA                              Rockbridge Baths   James, Lewis  McDonald  II

VA                              Smithfield             Bryce, Russell  Thacker  

VA                              Stephenson           Javier, David  Landers  

VA                              Wytheville             Lars, Mark  Boenke  

VT                              Castleton              Cole, Edwin  Tanner  

VT                              Huntington            Colby, Steven  Little  

VT                              Saint Johnsbury     Brendan, Dale  Jenks  

WA                             Leavenworth         Price, Bartholomew  Schubert  

WA                             Oak Harbor           Aaron, Michael  Adams  

WA                             Redmond              Mitchell, Ayers  Elam  

WI                              Juda                     Dawson, D  Bethke  

WI                              Kenosha               Dario, Alexander  Tenorio-Matute  

WI                              Kenosha               Gerardo,   Almazan  Jr.

WI                              Townsend             Jacob, Lawrence  Cortichiato  

WI                              Waunakee             Alannah, C  Erickson  

WI                              Weyauwega          Brayden, Tyler  Grimm  

WI                              Wisconsin Dells      Blake, William  Hueston  

WV                             Beckley                Samantha, Leigh  Cooley  

WV                             Brenton                Jesse, James  Lester  

WV                             Charleston            Noah, E  Ramsey  

WV                             Dingess                Thomas, Ryan  Spaulding   

WV                             Oak Hill                James, Jacob  Fitzwater  

WV                             Point Pleasant        Colby, Scott  Price  

WV                             Wayne                 Isaac, L  Chinn  

WY                             Cheyenne             Darren, Charles  Byers  

Canada                 Huntsville, Ontario Jacob, Steven  Fairhall  

Canada                 New Lowell, Ontario            Ayden, Ross Donald  Gough  

Category: Campus & Community, Applied Technologies

Keywords: Dean's List

Press Contact

Release Contact
 Email
 419-998-8854


Last updated: 03/07/2024