Dean's List Announced for February Session 2024

Posted on Tuesday, April 02, 2024

#useBricks($alt)

The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the 2024 February Session for students in the College of Applied Technologies.  The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

AL                              West Blocton         Moore, Nash  Alexander  

AZ                              Flagstaff               Aquino, Bryan  Everett  

CA                              Dinuba                 Waldner, Mason  Norman  

CA                              Glendale               Elliott, Ian    

CA                              Lemoore               Delp, Mason  Christopher  

CA                              San Diego             Knott, Austin  M  

CA                              Ventura                Robison, Vivian  Topaz  

CO                             Aurora                 Henning, Stephen  Andrew  

CO                             Colorado Springs    Larsen, Paul  Connor  

CO                             Denver                 Pierce, Alexander  P  

CO                             Thornton              Wren, Braden  James  

CT                              Canterbury           Goodale, Grant  Joeseph  

CT                              Darien                  Riggio, Lantz  David  

CT                              East Hartford         Evans, Nathaniel  Michael  

CT                              Easton                  Wheatley, Sean    

CT                              Guilford                Johnson, Brian  J  

CT                              Thompson             Gisleson, Kyle  Joseph Raymond  

FL                               Apollo Beach         Feliciano, Luis  Steven  

FL                               Boynton Beach      Shevlin, Nathan  Bradley  

FL                               Labelle                 Martin, Evan  Tyler  

FL                               Loxahatchee          Schmucker, Josephine  Brett  

FL                               Miami                   Orta, Jonathan  Matthew  

FL                               Navarre                Lynchard, Jackson  David  

FL                               Oviedo                 Mercado, Carolise  Olivia  

FL                               Yulee                   Williams, Nathaniel  Wayne  

GA                             Vidalia                  Klinger, Richard  Earl  

GA                             Villa Rica              Lauture, Bryce  Alexander  

HI                              Paia                     Goosby, Jason  Reimann  

IA                              Clinton                 Evans, Tegan  Ryanne  

IA                              Goodell                Wolters, Jason  Dejay  

IL                               Elburn                  Traver, Dylan  James  

IL                               Elgin                    Serna-Saucedo, Eduardo    

IL                               Greenville             Wilkerson, Chase  Evan  

IL                               Joliet                    Humann, Tyler  Joseph  

IL                               Lemont                 Greer, Aaron  James  

IL                               Martinton              Tordai, Daniel  Gerald  

IL                               Naperville             Gunther, Joshua  John  

IL                               Streamwood          Young, Kyle  Stuart  

IN                              Bedford                McCart, Cooper  W  

IN                              Bedford                Terrill, Wyatt  James  

IN                              Bloomington          Bailey, Hunter  Logan  

IN                              Bloomington          Mishler, Alex    

IN                              Bloomington          Smith, Josiah  Matthew  

IN                              Bremen                Grove, Bradley  Michael  

IN                              Brookville             Selm, Joshua  Aaron  

IN                              Butler                   Eck, Jordan  Anthony  

IN                              Chesterton            Oconnor, James  Timothy   

IN                              Decatur                Steiner, Skyler  Andrew  

IN                              Elkhart                 Brunson, Andrew  Robert  

IN                              Elkhart                 Hartpence, Corbin  L  

IN                              Fort Wayne           Hoogland, Michael  Allen  

IN                              Fort Wayne           Royer, William  Patrick  

IN                              Hebron                 Tadic, Robert  Milan  

IN                              Huntingburg          Wissel, Brent  William  

IN                              Huntington            Richison, Cameron  John  

IN                              Indianapolis          Wagner, Gabriel  Kevin  

IN                              Kokomo                Owens, Tanner  J.  

IN                              Liberty                 Fulton, Taegan  Joel  

IN                              Markle                  Urshel, Tyler  A  

IN                              Mc Cordsville         Ham, Sylas  David  

IN                              Metamora             Hertel, Dawson  Isaiah Henry  

IN                              Monterey              Brandt, Beau  Dillon  

IN                              New Paris             Moles, Derek  Matthew  

IN                              Richmond             Powell, Dillon  Elijah  

IN                             Royal Center         Gluth, Brian  Douglas  

IN                              Rushville              Spaeth, Alex  Franklin  

IN                              Seymour              Brackemyre, Brayton  C  

IN                              Seymour              Lanam, Luke  D  

IN                              South Bend           Fuller, Zane  Duncan  

IN                              South Bend           Szymczak, Carter  Richard  

IN                              Spencerville          Holman, Dax  Carlyle  

IN                              Van Buren             Ashley, Matthew  Colt  

IN                              West Harrison        Kolb, Bradley  Paul  

IN                              West Harrison        Kuhn, Evan  Howard  

IN                              Zanesville             Sult, Mason  Christopher  

KS                              Andover               Ownbey, James  Walker  

KS                              Elsmore                Drake, Dylan  Alden  

KY                              Fort Mitchell          Smith, Charles  Joseph  

KY                              Hebron                 Haaser, Dekkar  Allan  

LA                              Brusly                  Guedry, Keith  C  III

LA                              Slidell                   McDowell, Devon  C  

MA                             Braintree              Wallace, Patrick  Stephen  

MA                             East Longmeadow Upton, Christopher    

MA                             Framingham          Verdercia-Ventura, Kevin  Jeremiah  

MA                             Southampton        Galpin, Tyler  Richard  

MD                             Bishopville            Hartley, William  Gavin  

MD                             Ellicott City            Wagoner, Max  Vaughan  

MD                             Fairplay                Neff, Brady  A  

MD                             Hollywood             Byers, Joshua  Scott  

MD                             Middletown           Catlin, Damon  B  

MD                             Owings                 Wilkerson, Ryan  Thomas  

MD                             Westminster          Rojas, Angel  Eduardo  

MD                             Willards                Hastings, Cade  Austin  

ME                              Liberty                 Sherman, Nicholas  James  

MI                              Applegate             Barbarich, Adam  Vincent  

MI                              Bay City               Facundo, Noah  Christopher  

MI                              Berrien Springs      Clayton, James  L  

MI                              Bloomfield Hills      Sims, Connor  D  

MI                              Boyne Falls           Spang, Ashton  Nakota  

MI                              Clarkston              Webb, Logan  Timothy  

MI                              Clayton                Loar, Wyatt  Edward  

MI                              Clinton Township    Cusumano, Anthony  C  

MI                              Clinton Township    Kirsch, Aidan    

MI                              Clinton Township    McCarthy, Ian  Thomas  

MI                              Dansville              Brownridge, Donald  Steven  

MI                              Decker                 Nichols, Jorden  Christopher  

MI                              Durand                 Benford, Bryce  William  

MI                              Edwardsburg         Burke, Thomas  Dean  

MI                              Grant                   McGee, Destiney  Ann-Marie  

MI                              Hastings               Shults, Gary  J  

MI                              Hillsdale               Mosley, Addison  James  

MI                              Holland                 Knoll, Colton  Scott-Reed  

MI                              Homer                  Kissinger, Reid  Thomas  

MI                              Jackson                Courtney, Dominick  Jordon  

MI                              Lansing                Beckwith, Matthew  John  

MI                              Livonia                 Brown, Matthew  Alexander  

MI                              Manton                 Gregg, Dylan  Zeno  

MI                              Maple City             Tarsa, Cameron  Matthew  

MI                              Marshall               Burrows, Creighton  Edward  

MI                              Marshall               Fairley, Sam  Robert  

MI                              Marysville             Ward, Colin  Ryan  

MI                              Maybee                Rod, Bradan  Tye  

MI                              Maybee                Rod, Ethan  Tyler  

MI                              Middleville            Santiago, Aidan  Scott Shelton  

MI                              Middleville            Santiago, Joshua  Tyler Shelton  

MI                              Northville              Prihoanca, Daniel    

MI                              Oakland Township Busse, Dylan  Michael  

MI                              Oxford                 Begley, Braxton    

MI                              Oxford                 Hintz, Zachary  Nicholas  

MI                              Petoskey              Nichols, Mason  Darren  

MI                              Plainwell               Ramsey, Westin  Lee  

MI                              Reading                Willoughby, Caleb  Marion  

MI                              Romulus               Bruck, Hunter  Joseph  

MI                              Royal Oak             Barkman, Nolan    

MI                              Smiths Creek         Zobl, Kyle  Timothy  

MI                              South Lyon           McLaren, Cameron  Lee  

MI                              Southfield             Charbeneau, Brandon  John  

MI                              Swartz Creek         Heathcoat, Noah  E  

MI                              Traverse City         McDade, Xander  Michael Joseph  

MI                              Twin Lake             Pierson, Alaric  James  

MI                              Ubly                     McCarty, Anthony  Michael  

MI                              Wales                   Torello, Brandyn  Alan  

MI                              Walled Lake          Muntian, Easton  Anthony  

MI                              Waterford             Abate, Blake  J  

MI                              Watervliet             Lubbert, Ethan  Lee  

MI                              Wayne                 Webster, Kyle  Anthony  

MN                             Cottage Grove       Donlin, Jacob  Hiroshi  

MN                             Minneapolis           Oblonsky, Bogdan    

MN                             Minnetonka           Hennessey, Jonathan  James  

MN                             Park Rapids           Korfmacher, Owin  Carl  

MO                             Arnold                  Bossert, Carl  John  

MO                             Cape Girardeau      Spence, Gabriel  Kenrick  

MO                             Imperial               Kugler, Bryce  Richard  

MO                             Rogersville            Schmidt, Gabe  Hunter  

MO                             Saint Louis            Russo, Winter  Michael  

NC                              Carrboro               Barker, Connor  Douglas  

NC                              Charlotte              Owens, Wilson  F  

NC                              Durham                Leitzel, William  Justin  

NC                              High Point             Holland, Ryan  Anthony  

NE                              Giltner                  Antle, Macie  Ann  

NE                              Palmer                 Weller, Brayden  Lane  

NH                              Alton                    Archambault, Nathan  Joseph  

NH                              Bethlehem            O'Neil, Christian  Eugene  

NH                              Fitzwilliam             Lorenz, Jack  Graham  

NH                              Harrisville             Hobbs, Isaac  Xavier  

NH                              Kingston               Mallen, Connor  Michael  

NH                              Wolfeboro             Conrad, Dylan    

NJ                              Barnegat              Corbin, Adonye  Andrew  

NJ                              Brick                    Bevacqua, Michael  Anthony  

NJ                              Forked River          Gudzak, Carson  Andrew  

NJ                              Franklin Lakes       Kohan, Ryan  Phillip  

NJ                              Hampton              Sigler, Robert  T  

NJ                              Keyport                Garcia, Nia  L  

NJ                              Lakewood             Torres Amador, Carlos    

NJ                              Lambertville          Snyder, Luke  Joseph  

NJ                              Ocean City            Reilly, Dylan  J  

NJ                              Pennsville             Sprague, Cole  Adam  

NJ                              Stewartsville         Marciano, Michael  T  

NJ                              Toms River           Rensy, Thomas    

NY                              Ballston Spa          Holbrook, Logan  Roger  

NY                              Bombay                Leduc, Ethan  Lee  

NY                              Brasher Falls         Deno, Matthew  Joseph  

NY                              Carthage              McNatt, Leighton  Evan  

NY                              Durhamville          Jennings, Noah  Thomas  

NY                              Horseheads           Walker, Haylei  Margaret  

NY                              Jamestown            Krkoska, Ryan  E.  

NY                              Porter Corners       Shattuck, Cole  Sterling  

NY                              Portville                Hathaway, Harley  Ann  

NY                              Sharon Springs      Rorick, Rachel  Leigh  

NY                              Sherburne            Jenkins, Jacob  Tyler  

NY                              Sloatsburg            Ramirez, Emanuel    

NY                              Staten Island         Perez, Matthew  Justin  

NY                              Willsboro              Cassavaugh, Everett  Arnold  

OH                            Ada                      Fish, Gavin  Darren  

OH                             Amherst               Stewart, Logan  Abel  

OH                             Antwerp               Stoller, Carson  Nicholas  

OH                             Archbold               Simon, Spencer  Ridge  

OH                             Ashley                  Yarnell, Caleb  Daniel  

OH                             Athens                 Boyd, Tristian  Wayne  

OH                             Aurora                 Hannes, Nicholas  A  

OH                             Bartlett                 Smith, Josey  Ann  

OH                             Bellefontaine         Boop, Joseph  Thomas  

OH                             Bellefontaine         Irick, Alexis  Jo  

OH                             Berlin Heights        Harker, Holden  Brooks  

OH                             Bryan                   Kimpel, Colin  J  

OH                             Bucyrus                Philpot, Owen  Jacob  

OH                             Burbank               Short, Fred  Alan  

OH                             Caledonia             Cox, Gary  Wayne  III

OH                             Cardington            Ware, Robert  Earl  

OH                             Carey                   Thompson, Jarod  Daniel  

OH                             Carroll                  Dodds, Branyon  Lane  

OH                             Carrollton             Bennett, Adam  Edward  

OH                             Casstown              Zapadka, Samuel  James  

OH                             Celina                  Greber, Benjamin  William  

OH                             Celina                  Kuess, Cory  Alan  

OH                             Cleveland             Hecock, Gavin  James  

OH                             Cleveland             Rabb, Justin  Thomas  

OH                             Columbus Grove    Halker, Ethan  Alan  

OH                             Continental           Siebeneck, Aaron  Christopher  

OH                             Coshocton             Lauvray, Colston  Allen James  

OH                             Dayton                 Shepherd, Donald  Lewis  

OH                             Defiance               Eagleson, Nicholas  J  

OH                             Delaware              McKeen, Lucas  Anthony  

OH                             Dublin                  Solis-Cruz, Marco  Antonio  

OH                             Edgerton              Goebel, Mason  L  

OH                             Elida                    Miller, Austin  J.  

OH                             Elida                    Stechschulte, Caleb  Thomas  

OH                             Elyria                   Gottschling, Spencer  Allen  

OH                             Fairborn               Brunk, Logan  Douglas  

OH                             Fletcher                Zekas, Braden  Thomas  

OH                             Fort Recovery        Hartnagel, Logan  Brian  

OH                             Fort Recovery        Siefring, Carson  Alec  

OH                             Fostoria                Jurovcik, Christopher  Anthony  

OH                             Gibsonburg           Adams, Justin  Clark  

OH                             Grafton                Pozda, Joseph  R  

OH                             Grand Rapids        DiFeterici, Emma  Frances Alicia  

OH                             Hamilton               Morrissey, Derek  William  

OH                             Homerville            Foster, Lukus  Allen  

OH                             Houston                Beaver, Luke  Joseph  

OH                             Houston                Low, Kyle  Mitchel  

OH                             Jamestown            Francisco, Jesse  David  

OH                             Jamestown            Killin, Cameron  R  

OH                             Johnstown            Sahr, Joseph  Maverick  

OH                             Kenton                 Jordan, John  Thomas  

OH                             Kenton                 Kocher, Dalton  M   

OH                             Lancaster              Gardner, Noah  James  

OH                             Lancaster              Tipple, Cady  Mae  

OH                             Lancaster              Tyler, Kevin  Anthony  

OH                             Lewistown             Swygart, Mason  Wade  

OH                             Lexington             Wise, Grant  Russel  

OH                             Lima                    Bonislawski, Matthew  James  

OH                             Lima                    Cottrell, Preston  J  

OH                             Lima                    Crider, Zachary  Lewis Edwin  

OH                             Lima                    Hall, Alexander  Michael  

OH                             Lima                    Helmerich, Nicholas  J  

OH                             Lima                    Keuling, Fantasia  Sky  

OH                             Lima                    Kudrav, Alexander  Hansen  

OH                             Lima                    Lamb, David  Bradley  

OH                             Lima                    Lamb, Grant  Edward  

OH                             Lima                    Marsack, Zachary  Daniel  

OH                             Lima                    Murphy, Michael  Tyler  

OH                             Lima                    Patterson, Douglas  James  

OH                             Lima                    Peters, Cody  Stephen  

OH                             Lima                    Phillips, Camden  Edward  

OH                             Lima                    Ruvolo, Michael  Vincent  

OH                             Lima                    Sharma, Vishesh    

OH                             Lima                    Sklener, Corbin  R  

OH                             Lima                    Van Houten, Willem  S  

OH                             Lorain                  Woskobnick, Charles  David  

OH                             Loveland               Eicher, Alex  Joseph  

OH                             Loveland               Hinds, Aidan  Montgomery  

OH                             Loveland               Huff, Tyler  J  

OH                             Marion                  Henry, Alex  Michael  

OH                             Marion                  Lust, Rebecca  Lynn  

OH                             Marysville             Blumenschein, Evan  J  

OH                             Marysville             Geer, Joshua  Anderson  

OH                             Marysville             McDannald, Ethan  Tyler  

OH                             Medway                Mendoza-Galvan, Juan  Daniel  

OH                             Minster                 Ranly, Cedric  Christopher  

OH                             Monclova              Schroeder, Justin  Charles  

OH                             Montpelier            Treesh, Monte  J  

OH                             Mount Vernon        Fowler, Jack  Ryan  

OH                             Nevada                Vent, Brandon  Michael  

OH                             New Bavaria          Homier, Alvin  Roger  

OH                             New Bremen         Speelman, Marcus  James  

OH                             New Bremen         Weigandt, Jared  E  

OH                             New Knoxville        Speckman, Brett  Alan  

OH                             New Lexington       Gibson, Caden  Joseph  

OH                             New Weston          Foster, Austin  Chase  

OH                             Newton Falls          Campbell, Mackenzie  Scott  

OH                             North Ridgeville     Dion, Dylan  R  

OH                             Nova                    Longsdorf, Blake  Maxwell  

OH                             Okeana                Fritz, Natalee  Anne  

OH                             Orient                  Taylor, Jacob  Shane  

OH                             Ottawa                 Buss, Andrew  Joseph  

OH                             Ottawa                 Recker, Matthew  David  

OH                             Oxford                 Green, Gunner  M  

OH                             Oxford                 Scharfenberg, Ian  Joseph   

OH                             Painesville            Porras, Jose  Ryan  

OH                             Paulding               Rupp, Ryan  L.  

OH                             Payne                  Rager, Samuel  Eric  

OH                             Pleasant Hill          Avey, Grant  Alexander  

OH                             Portsmouth           Burke, William  Joseph  

OH                             Powell                  Siler, Benjamin  R   

OH                             Rockbridge            Dennis, Matthew  I  

OH                             Saint Henry           Brunswick, Aiden  Joseph  

OH                             Saint Henry           Heitbrink, Jackson  H  

OH                             Saint Henry           Lange, Andrew  L  

OH                             Saint Henry           McCann, Kasey  Duane  

OH                             Saint Marys           Hanson, Carter  James  

OH                             Senecaville           Jones, Braden  Allen  

OH                             Somerville            Beckner, Ryland  Russell  

OH                             Springfield            Norman, Andrew  Robert  

OH                             Streetsboro           Jacobs, Trevor  Charles  

OH                             Sunbury               Runyan, Dennis  Ray  

OH                             Thornville             Boyer, Austin  Dean  

OH                             Troy                     Patel, Naitik  V  

OH                             Urbana                 Humble, Michael  Ray  

OH                             Urbana                 Wilson, Jaren  P  

OH                             Van Wert              Mosier, Clayton  Jay  

OH                             Venedocia             Miller, Derek  Joseph  

OH                             Wapakoneta          Barhorst, Travis  James  

OH                             Wapakoneta          Briggs, Andrew  Joel  

OH                             Wapakoneta          Clay, Landen  James  

OH                             Wapakoneta          Haggard, Tanner  L  

OH                             Wapakoneta          Klaus, Timothy  James  

OH                             Wapakoneta          Tilton, Logan  M  

OH                             Warsaw                Duncan, Evan  Randall  

OH                             Washington Court House     Pettit, Weston  James  

OH                             Waynesville           Jordan, Adrian  Vance  

OH                             Wellington            Hicks, Edwin  Louis  

OH                             Wilmington           Vest, Zachary  Hayes  

OH                             Youngstown          Divelbiss, Aiden  Jacobi  

OK                             Cookson               Couch, Roman  Spencer  

OK                             Pryor                   Guess, Tommy  Joe  

ON                             Pickering              Hachey, Wade  Edward  

OR                             Beaverton             Lukas, Brennan  Lyle  

OR                             Bend                    Traver, Jet  C  

PA                              Carlisle                 Speelman, Nicholas  Paul  

PA                              Franklin                Eyler, Braden  M  

PA                              Greensburg           Amoroso, Aaron  Marco  

PA                              Holtwood              Miller, Dylan  Michael  

PA                              Lancaster              Bertz, Joshua  Timothy  

PA                              McKees Rocks        Dischner, Abby  M  

PA                              Polk                     Turk, Noah  Emerson  

PA                              Smithfield             Hoffman, Jonathan  Allan  

PA                              Telford                 Lisius, Tyler  J  

PA                              Wapwallopen         Brooking, Jayden  Thomas  

PA                              Warfordsburg        Mosemann, Tyler  Andrew  

PA                              Wexford               Henderson, Sarah  James  

RI                              Bristol                  Mendonca, Lucas  A  

SC                              Aynor                   Ward, Matthew  Dennis  

SC                              Fort Mill                Lister, Ethan  Tanner  

SC                              Myrtle Beach         Foster, Joseph  Samir  

TN                              Brighton               Null, Houston  Lynn  

TN                              Eads                    Coudriet, Cole  A  

TN                              Hillsboro               Brown, Avery  Mead  

TN                              Indian Mound        Austin, Ethan  Jacob  

TN                              Knoxville              Cordes, Miles  Monroe  

TN                              Murfreesboro         Goodwin, Ethan  Riley  

TN                              Powell                  Sugg, Logan  Spencer  

TX                              Anahuac               Simmons, Jacob  Curtis  

TX                              De Leon                Bettis, Braden  Lane  

TX                              Grapevine             Augustyn, Trent  R  

TX                              Greenville             Allen, Joshua  Elliot  

TX                              Schertz                Harnish, Andrew  Tyler  

VA                              Alexandria            Fowler, Logan  Lee  

VA                              Arlington              Mosel, Nicholas  Jon  

VA                              Ashburn               Fritz, Alexander  Brack  

VA                              Boones Mill           Brandl, Elijah  Arturo  

VA                              Burke                   Al-Shammari, Mishari  A  

VA                              Centreville            Carnevali, Dante  Hugo  

VA                              Clintwood             Davis, Landon  Dwight  

VA                              Fredericksburg       McBride, Jonathan  Duke  

VA                              Leesburg              Wood, Mason  Tyler  

VA                              Manassas              Chavez-Navarro, Uriel    

VA                              Manassas              Corley, Hunter  Reiley  

VA                              Riner                    Partin, James  Kenneth  

VA                              Spotsylvania         Bourne, Alexander  Edwin  

VA                              Woodbridge          Ramirez-Soriano, Brandon  Ulises  

VT                              Castleton              Tanner, Cole  Edwin  

VT                              Huntington            West, Benjamin  Thomas  

VT                              Swanton               Dixon, Hayden  James  

WA                             Redmond              Elam, Mitchell  Ayers  

WI                              Chilton                 Derks, Parker  Irvin  

WI                              Juda                     Bethke, Dawson  D  

WI                              Townsend             Cortichiato, Jacob  Lawrence  

WI                              Weyauwega          Grimm, Brayden  Tyler  

WV                             Arthurdale            Weaver, Marcus  Layne  

WV                             Charleston            Ramsey, Noah  E  

WV                             Kearneysville         Jones, Luke  A  

WV                             Martinsburg          Anderson, Ella  Rose  

WV                             Pineville               Blizzard, Konnor  Reese  

WV                             Point Pleasant        Price, Colby  Scott  

WV                             Wellsburg             Joseph, Andrew  William  

WV                             West Columbia      Roush, Nikolas  Scott  

WY                             Cheyenne             Byers, Darren  Charles  

XX                              Huntsville, Ontario Fairhall, Jacob  Steven  

Category: Applied Technologies, Campus & Community

Keywords: Dean's List

Press Contact

Release Contact
 Email
 419-998-8854


Last updated: 04/02/2024